English (Geology)
homogeneous migmatite [correct]
OBS: Where the migmatization is regular and diffuse on a fine grained scale, it corresponds to a general feldspathization, and produces the varieties which Jung and Roques(1952) call "homogeneous migmatites".
French (Géologie)
migmatite homogène [correct]
OBS: Quand le phénomène de migmatisation est régulièrement et finement diffus, il équivaut à une sorte de feldspathisation généralisée, et l'on a des variétés que Jung & Roques (1952) nomment "migmatites homogènes".