English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
remote consultation [correct]
CONT: Remote consultation is a virtual appointment that a patient makes with their GP [general practitioner] via telephone or video call, or through a written message/mail instead of using a classic, physical consultation.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
consultation à distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rendez-vous médical pendant lequel le patient et le professionnel de la santé ne se trouvent pas au même endroit, peu importe le mode de communication utilisé.