English (Historical Names; Military Communications)
Dextrase [correct]; JADEX [correct]
OBS: Call sign used by General Jacques Alfred Dextrase, formerly Chief of the Defence Staff in Canada in the 1970s.
French (Appellations historiques; Transmissions militaires)
Dextrase [correct]; JADEX [correct]
OBS: Indicatif d'appel du général Jacques Alfred Dextrase, autrefois Chef d'état-major de la Défense au Canada dans les années 1970.