English (Labour and Employment)
noncompeting group in the labor market [correct]; noncompeting groups [correct]
OBS: (...) the labor market will always group people into certain general classifications for purposes of wage determination. But even after groupings are made, many distinguishable categories of labor remain, with wide dispersion of their wage rate.(...) A century ago, economists began to call these different categories of labor "noncompeting groups in the labor market. "
French (Travail et emploi)
groupe non concurrentiel sur le marché du travail; groupes non concurrentiels; groupes non concurrents