English (Telephones; Telephone Facilities)
rotary cell phone [correct]; rotating cell phone [correct]
CONT: Each detector group should start working on a plan for how they wish shift people to respond to various type alarms on their system. The general idea is to have an expert on call, perhaps with a rotating cell phone.
French (Téléphones; Installations (Téléphonie))
téléphone cellulaire à cadran [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Alors que nous sommes à l'aube du XXIe siècle, nous entendons souvent le député de Victoria-Haliburton parler de son téléphone cellulaire à cadran.