English (Construction Site Organization)
site sign
OBS: Site sign: Term used by Public Works Canada.
OBS: Signs. The ordinary company-name sign that a general contractor puts up on all his jobs is not considered a job expense. If the contract should call for a special sign, however(perhaps one showing the title of the project, with the names of the owner, architect, and engineer), then an item should be carried in the estimate for it.
French (Organisation des chantiers)
panneau de chantier [masculine noun]
OBS: L'instruction du 21 février 1977 commente les conditions d'exonération des panneaux apposés sur les chantiers de construction et précise les cas où les clôtures constituent des portatifs spéciaux.