English (Artificial Intelligence)
disjunctive rule [correct]
CONT: We will consider a more general class of rules in which the hypothesis H. may be made from conjunctions are disjunctions of negated or unnegated atomic formulae. We will call such rules disjunctive rules.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle disjonctive [correct, feminine noun]