English (The Press (News and Journalism))
community newspaper [correct]
CONT: Aboriginal people 25 [and over] are 8% more likely to have read a community newspaper in the past seven days, as compared to the general Canadian 25 [and over] population.
French (Presse écrite)
journal communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Autochtones de 25 ans et plus ont 8 p. 100 plus de chances d'avoir lu un journal communautaire dans les sept derniers jours que la population générale des Canadiens de 25 ans et plus.