English (General Vocabulary)
general regulations
CONT: The investor must also ascertain the willingness of the host government to permit the remittance of earnings and repatriation of capital. In most cases, the general exchange regulations of the host country will be sufficient.
French (Vocabulaire général)
réglementation générale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des cas, la réglementation générale du pays étranger en matière de change suffira, mais si le pays ne dispose pas de dollars canadiens pour le versement des bénéfices ou pour le rapatriement du capital, il peut s'avérer nécessaire d'obtenir une autorisation spéciale du gouvernement étranger.