English (Investment)
investor profile [correct]
CONT: An investor profile can be defined as a general attitude towards investing. It relates to the types of investments that would best suit an individual based on how they would react to variations in the returns that these would provide. The returns can include both income and capital gains.
French (Investissements et placements)
profil d'investisseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La détermination du profil d'investisseur est l'une des étapes les plus importantes de tout le processus d'investissement. Votre profil d'investisseur vous permet de choisir les placements et les stratégies qui vous conviennent.