English (Non-Lethal Weapons; Police)
wireless electric bullet; sticky shocker
CONT: The sticky shocker was designed to extend the range for electrically stunning a person. It is a combination of an impact device and an electrical device.
OBS: When the term "sticky schoker" is written with capital letters, it refers to the trademark name of this weapon; however, since the term is becoming part of general language, it is found spelled with lowercase.
French (Armes non meurtrières; Police)
balle à impulsion électrique [proposal, feminine noun]