English (Banking; Financial Accounting)
phantom capital [correct]
OBS: ... the inspector general of banks has become increasingly concerned about the potential growth of unrealized "phantom capital" from over-accumulations of deferred tax savings on tax-allowable appropriations that have yet to be recovered for tax purposes.
French (Banque; Comptabilité générale)
capital fictif [correct, masculine noun]