English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
statutory meeting [correct]
DEF: Every company limited by shares or by guarantee and having a share capital shall hold a general meeting of the members of the company between one and three months from the date from which the company is authorised to commence business. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
CONT: ... the statutory meeting in England ... must be held to receive and adopt the notary’s attestation that capital has been subscribed ... to appoint directors and auditors and to approve the articles of association.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
assemblée générale constitutive [feminine noun]
OBS: --réunion de tous les souscripteurs d'une société anonyme en voie de formation, lorsqu'elle fait appel publiquement à l'épargne.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
junta constitutiva [feminine noun]