English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
pastoral care program
CONT: St. Thomas, along with several other local Anglican churches, contributes to the Pastoral Care Program at the General Campus of the Ottawa Hospital.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
service de pastorale [correct]
CONT: Le Service de pastorale, c’est une équipe d’animatrices et d’animateurs de pastorale qui font partie des professionnels de la santé.