English (School and School-Related Administration; Social Organization; Federal Administration)
commercial day-care centre; commercial day care centre
CONT: In the event, however, that a decision is made to consider the establishment of a commercial day care centre for the primary use of third parties, the general requirements of this policy will apply.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Organisation sociale; Administration fédérale)
garderie privée [feminine noun]
CONT: Si toutefois on décide d'établir une garderie privée pour répondre essentiellement aux besoins de tiers, on appliquera les exigences générales de la présente politique.