English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
minimum care bed [correct]
CONT: The hospital can provide general surgery, X-ray and laboratory services and sterile medical supplies. It has a 140 bed capability, including 60 intensive care, 40 intermediate care, and 40 minimum care beds, with an overall expansion capability of 50 percent.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
unité de soins minimaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cet hôpital dispose des moyens suivants: chirurgie générale, radiologie, laboratoire et matériel de stérilisation. Il est en mesure d'accueillir 140 blessés, dont 60 en unité de soins intensifs, 40 en unité de soins intermédiaires, ainsi que 40 en unité de soins minimaux, et peut, au besoin, augmenter sa capacité de 50 p.