English (Tort Law (common law))
care [correct, noun]
DEF: Caution: watchfulness; heed; close attention; as to take care of yourself.
OBS: care : Sens général. As opposed to "negligence".
French (Droit des délits (common law))
précaution [correct, feminine noun]; soin [correct, masculine noun]; vigilance [correct, feminine noun]