English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
duty of care [correct]
CONT: The doctor's general duty of care includes the duty not only to exercise due skill and competence in diagnosis and treatment but also to give reasonable information and advice to the patient.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
devoir de diligence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: devoir de diligence : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).