English (Health Institutions)
referral centre [correct]
DEF: A facility or group of facilities offering specialized services used by clients from different districts.
OBS: The NICU [neonatal intensive care unit] at Sir Mortimer B. Davis-Jewish General Hospital, Montreal, is a referral centre for critically ill newborns.
French (Établissements de santé)
centre régional [correct, masculine noun]; centre spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]; centre de référence [masculine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
centro de referencia [masculine noun]