English (Maritime Law)
arrested ship [correct]
CONT: There is a general principle that cargo owners must pay for the removal of their own cargo from an arrested ship and that such cost should not be met from the sale of the ship by the Admiralty marshal.
French (Droit maritime)
navire saisi [correct, masculine noun]