English (Types of Ships and Boats; Cargo (Water Transport))
lifestock transporting vessel [correct]
OBS: General cargo.
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Types de bateaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
navire pour transport de bestiaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cargo.
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.