English (Containers; Transport of Goods)
specific cargo container
OBS: A general term applied to those types of containers which are primarily intended for the carriage of particular categories of cargo.
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises)
conteneur pour marchandises spécifiques [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme général appliqué aux types de conteneurs conçus essentiellement pour le transport de catégories particulières de marchandises.