English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
constant mean load
OBS: It is obvious that if the bearings were to be dimensioned on the basis of the peak loads, they would be unnecessarily large. Thus, a constant mean load(...) must be calculated following the instructions given in the SKF General Catalogue.
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
charge moyenne constante
OBS: Il est évident que si, pour le calcul, on partait des pointes de charge, les roulements seraient surdimensionnés. Il faut donc calculer une charge moyenne constante (...) selon les instructions du catalogue général SKF.