English (Fatty Substances (Food); Industrial Tools and Equipment)
rendering cooker [correct]
CONT: When fats are rendered en masse in a rendering cooker possessing a capacity of 10, 000 lbs., only a small portion of the 10, 000 lbs. is in direct contact with the heating surface.(The Globe General Catalogue, The Globe Company, 1947, p. 199).
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Outillage industriel)
cuiseur
OBS: Dans un fondoir.