English (Ecosystems; Forestry Operations)
timbershed [correct, United States]
DEF: A general raw-material-procurement territory serving a wood-using mill or wood-consuming population center.
French (Écosystèmes; Exploitation forestière)
aire d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble du territoire assurant l'approvisionnement d'une industrie du bois, ou d'un centre de population qui en consomme.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Explotación forestal)
comarca de suministros [correct, feminine noun]