English (Penal Administration)
multi-use women's centre [correct]; multi-use women's center [correct]
DEF: A centre whose services, though normally available to the general population, may also be used by federally sentenced women requesting help for problems such as family violence or drug addiction.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
centre polyvalent pour femmes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre où les femmes purgeant une peine de deux ans ou plus pourront s'adresser, au même titre que la population en général, pour discuter de problèmes spécifiques tels la violence familiale ou la toxicomanie.