English (Health Institutions)
diagnostic centre [correct, officially approved]; diagnostic facility [correct, officially approved]; diagnostic institution [correct, officially approved]; diagnostic center [correct]
OBS: diagnostic centre; diagnostic facility; diagnostic institution; Officially approved by the Terminology Committee of the Department of the Solicitor General.
French (Établissements de santé)
centre de diagnostic [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; service de diagnostic [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Établissement de diagnostic médical, sans hospitalisation et sans réalisation du traitement.
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie du ministère du Solliciteur général.