English (Special-Language Phraseology; Rules of Court)
under the seal of a court [correct]
CONT: This Bulletin is published at the direction of the Registrar and is for general information only. It is not to be used as evidence of its contents, which, if required, should be proved by Certificate of the Registrar under the seal of the court.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Règles de procédure)
par le sceau d'un tribunal