English (Measurements of Magnetism; Space Physics)
X-ray spectropolarimetry [correct]
CONT: X-ray spectropolarimetry is a powerful new tool for investigating the anisotropy of dense z-pinch plasmas. It is sensitive to the magnetic field and energetic electron distribution function, plasma characteristics important to z-pinch behavior, that, in general, have not been measured adequately.
French (Mesures de grandeurs magnétiques; Physique spatiale)
spectropolarimétrie du rayonnement X [feminine noun]