English (Transport of Goods)
commodity class [correct]
DEF: (NATO). A property class containing relatively homogeneous commodities, items related because of their physical or performance characteristics, or general type items normally stored and issued together.
French (Transport de marchandises)
classe d'articles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (OTAN). Classe de biens comprenant des produits relativement homogènes, des articles ayant un certain rapport entre eux à cause de leurs propriétés physiques ou de leurs caractéristiques de rendement, ou des articles d'une catégorie générale, ordinairement stockés et distribués ensemble.