English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Canadian-designed Simpson Lagoon-Jones Islands study [correct]
CONT: One of the best examples of ecological characterization was part of the Canadian-designed Simpson Lagoon-Jones Islands study. The initial phase of the study, referred to as an interdisciplinary synthesis, involved a review of available information on estuaries, lagoons and barrier island systems in general. The focus was on major formative physical processes, hydrographic characteristics and estuarine biology.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
étude canadienne de la lagune Simpson/îles Jones [feminine noun]