English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
generalized growth curve [correct]
DEF: the composite of curves of growth of various dimensions and structures by which the growth of a whole may be described.
OBS: According to the McGraw-Hill Dictionary of Education, the generalized growth curve can also depict the general characteristics of growth of the members of a particular group.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe générale de croissance [correct, feminine noun]