English (Climatology)
climatic control [correct]
DEF: System of climatic factors which determines, in a fairly permanent manner, the general characteristics of the climate.
French (Climatologie)
modifications climatiques [feminine noun, plural]; contrôle climatique [masculine noun]
DEF: Complexe de facteurs climatiques qui règle, d'une manière relativement permanente, les caractères généraux du climat d'une partie de la Terre.
Spanish (Climatología)
control del clima [masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de factores climáticos que determina, de una manera más o menos permanente, las características generales del clima.