English (Chemistry)
general chemistry [correct]
CONT: This is a textbook of general chemistry intended for students who have had an introductory high school chemistry course.
French (Chimie)
chimie générale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la nomenclature, des lois, de la théorie atomique et des applications de la thermodynamique à la chimie.