English (Chemistry; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
artificial chemistry [correct]; AC [correct]; virtual chemistry [correct]
CONT: [...] chemical computing models are classified within artificial chemistry, the subfield of artificial life devoted to the dynamics of chemical phenomena related to life and organizations in general.
French (Chimie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
chimie virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; chimie artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En parallèle à la chimie traditionnelle en laboratoire se développe une véritable chimie virtuelle où les processus sont simulés sur ordinateur à partir des équations microscopiques de la matière.