English (Oceanography)
ocean water [correct]; oceanic water
DEF: Sea water on which continental land masses have no discernible effect and which participates in the general circulation of the oceans.
French (Océanographie)
eau océanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau de mer dans laquelle les influences continentales ne sont plus discernables et qui participe à la circulation générale des océans.
Spanish (Oceanografía)
agua oceánica [feminine noun]