English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Special-Language Phraseology)
general circulation publication [correct]; publication in general circulation [correct]
CONT: The Act also says there should be separate English and French messages in separate English and French publications where possible. Where this is not possible, a bilingual message should appear in a general circulation publication.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
publication largement diffusée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi prévoit également que, là où c'est possible, les messages doivent être publiés en français et en anglais dans des publications distinctes d'expression française et d'expression anglaise. Dans les cas où cela n'est pas possible, un message bilingue doit être publié dans la publication largement diffusée.