English (Security)
common service spaces [correct, plural]
CONT: Common service spaces include photocopy rooms, cafeterias, washrooms, general circulation routes, handicapped access routes, cloakrooms, and storerooms.
French (Sécurité)
aires de services communs [correct, feminine noun, plural]; secteur de services communs [correct, plural]
CONT: Ces secteurs [de services communs] comprennent les salles de photocopie, les cafétérias, les toilettes, les passages réserves à la circulation du public, les voies d'accès des personnes handicapées, les vestiaires, et les pièces de rangement et d'entreposage.