English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
jointness [correct]; jointization
CONT: To enhance insight into a war at sea, a general, aggregated and highly flexible model of the ASW [antisubmarine warfare] campaign is offered. This thesis provides a simple and usable circulation model template. The generality and simplicity of the model allows for "jointization" of an ASW campaign by allowing the user to utilize other resources to define the force mix.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
interarmisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un premier pas vers une interarmisation de moyens appelée à connaître d'autres développements. Une évolution que chaque état-major suit avec le plus grand intérêt.