English (Atmospheric Physics)
secondary circulation [correct]
DEF: Movement of synoptic-scale features in the general circulation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
circulation secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d'entités à l'échelle synoptique dans la circulation générale.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
circulación secundaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de características de escala sinóptica en la circulación general.