English (Atmospheric Physics)
primary circulation [correct]
DEF: General global circulation which would result from latitudinal changes in radiation, the rotation of the Earth, and the distribution of land and sea, assuming the conservation of energy.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
circulation primaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circulation atmosphérique générale globale qui serait entraînée par la variation du rayonnement avec la latitude, par la rotation du globe et par la répartition des continents et des océans, compte tenu de la conservation de l'énergie.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
circulación primaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Circulación general, hipotética, debida solamente a las variaciones de la radiación con la latitud, la rotación de la Tierra y la distribución de los océanos y los continentes, teniendo en cuenta la conservación de la energía.