English (Atmospheric Physics)
moist convection [correct]
DEF: Convection which results in the formation of clouds.
CONT: General Circulation Models have attempted to generate cloudiness but with little confidence in the result. In particular, several models have simulated cloud formation for present and future climates by assuming that clouds form whenever the model precipitates, or whenever moist convection occurs in the model or according to the relative humidity.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
convection humide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Convection qui entraîne la formation de nuages.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
convección húmeda [feminine noun]
DEF: Convección que produce nubosidad.