English (News and Journalism (General))
of general circulation [correct]
CONT: Notice must be published in the Canada Gazette and in at least one newspaper of general circulation in the province at least 60 days before the commencement of the sittings.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
à grand tirage [correct]
CONT: Au moins 60 jours avant le début des séances qu'elle tient pour entendre les observations des intéressés, la commission fait publier un avis dans la Gazette du Canada et au moins un journal à grand tirage de la province.
Spanish (Noticias y periodismo (Generalidades))
de gran tiraje [correct]