English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
geomorphology [correct]; physiographic geology [less frequent]; geomorphic geology [less frequent]; geomorphy [less frequent]
DEF: The science that treats the general configuration of the Earth's surface; specifically the study of the classification, description, nature, origin and development of present landforms and their relationships to underlying structures, and of the history of geologic changes as recorded by these surface features.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
géomorphologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la forme et de l'évolution du relief terrestre.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
geomorfología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que estudia, describe e identifica las formas del relieve terrestre.