English (Artificial Intelligence)
generalization rule [correct]; generalization inference rule [correct]
DEF: An inference rule that transforms one or more premise assertions into an assertion logically implying them.
DEF: A transformation rule that, when applied to a classification rule produces a more general classification rule....
CONT: Determination of inductive assertions can be viewed as a process of consecutive application of certain "generalization rules".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle de généralisation [correct, feminine noun]; loi de généralisation [correct, feminine noun]