English (Mineralogy)
mineralogy [correct]
DEF: Science of minerals that deals with their crystallography and their physical and chemical properties in general, their classification, and the ways of finding and distinguishing them.
French (Minéralogie)
minéralogie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui s'intéresse à l'étude des minéraux, c'est-à-dire aux corps naturels homogènes constituant la lithosphère [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
mineralogía [feminine noun]