English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
geographic subarea [correct]; GSA [correct]
CONT: We used classification trees, a machine learning method, to analyze the effect that different closed seasons have on the yield of European hake(Merluccius merluccius(Linnaeus, 1758)) in "North Alboran Sea", which corresponds to a geographic subarea of the General Fisheries Commission for the Mediterranean.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
sous-région géographique [correct, feminine noun]