English (Cleaning and Maintenance Services)
area caretaker
OBS: The group and sub-group codes used by the Public Service Commission for this position title are: GS (general services) - BUS (building services).
OBS: Under the general supervision of the maintenance supervision of cleaning staff within the Government of Canada buildings...
French (Services sanitaires et d'entretien)
préposé à l'entretien de secteur [masculine noun]
OBS: Les codes du groupe et du sous-groupe utilisés par la Commission de la Fonction publique pour ce titre de poste sont: GS (services divers) - BUS (services d'entretien d'immeubles).