English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
baseline information [correct]; tombstone information [correct]
CONT: The general guidelines limiting clerical edits to tombstone information as agreed to at the CAC meeting of 8 May, 1975.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
renseignements de base [correct, masculine noun, plural]