English (Job Descriptions; Special-Language Phraseology)
clerical generalist stream
CONT: Clerical Generalist Stream is composed of positions that are primarily focused on providing a single or broad range of general clerical services to specific sections, divisions, branches or directorates.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
volet administratif général [proposal, masculine noun]