English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
semi-automated functional requirement analysis [correct]; SAFRA [correct]
CONT: SAFRA is the general title given to a collection of procedures and tools [see CORE] aimed at improving the way in which avionic system and software requirements are derived and validated.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
analyse des exigences fonctionnelles semi-automatisés [proposal, feminine noun]