English (Artificial Intelligence)
declarative method [correct]
DEF: Technique in which most of the knowledge is represented as a static collection of facts accompanied by a small set of general procedures for manipulating them.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
méthode déclarative [correct, feminine noun]