English (Museums; Internet and Telematics)
online exhibition [correct]
CONT: The National Gallery of Canada's online exhibitions link you to our permanent collection through the Internet; offering a complementary experience, a new dimension in interpreting, understanding and enjoying visual arts in general.
French (Muséologie; Internet et télématique)
exposition en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; exposition virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les expositions en ligne du Musée des beaux-arts du Canada vous relient à la collection permanente du Musée par Internet et vous proposent une expérience complémentaire, une nouvelle dimension dans l'interprétation et une meilleure appréciation du patrimoine des arts visuels en général.