English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
general coloured range [correct]; general colored range [correct]
CONT: The general coloured range, in duets of deep and dazzling shades, with a predominance of the white and black theme.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
gamme colorée générale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gamme colorée générale, en duos de foncés et coloris foudroyants, avec la prédominance du thème noir et blanc.