English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
duets of deep [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode... The general coloured range in duets of deep and dazzling shades with a predominance of the white and black theme.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
duo de foncés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] La gamme colorée générale en duos de foncés et coloris foudroyants avec la prédominance du thème noir et blanc.