English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
white and black theme [correct]
CONT: The general coloured range in duets of deep and dazzling shades with a predominance of the white and black theme.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
thème noir et blanc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gamme colorée générale en duos de foncés et coloris foudroyants avec la prédominance du thème noir et blanc.