English (Textile Industries)
dazzling shade [correct]
CONT: The general coloured range, in duets of deep and dazzling shades, with a predominance of the white and black theme.
French (Industries du textile)
coloris foudroyant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gamme colorée générale, en duos de foncés et coloris foudroyants, avec la prédominance du thème noir et blanc.