English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
precise effect [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode... The general coloured range, in duets of deep and dazzling shades... Materials key-points : structured visual aspects and precise effects, handle of patterned fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
effet de netteté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] La gamme colorée générale, en duos de foncés et coloris foudroyants [...] Les points forts matières : aspect visuel structuré et effets de netteté, touchers de tissus armurés.