English (Communication and Information Management)
newspaper [correct]
DEF: A serial publication, usually printed on newsprint and issued daily, on certain days of the week, or weekly, containing news, editorial comments, regular columns, letters to the editor, cartoons, advertising, and other items of current and often local interest to a general readership.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
journal [correct, masculine noun]