English (Offences and crimes)
treason [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term used in the Criminal Code.
OBS: Officially approved by the Terminology Committee of the Department of the Solicitor General.
French (Infractions et crimes)
trahison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme employé dans le Code criminel.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie du ministère du Solliciteur général.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
traición [correct, feminine noun]