English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
assault causing bodily harm [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Officially approved by the Terminology Committee of the Department of the Solicitor General.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
voies de fait causant des lésions corporelles [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie du ministère du Solliciteur général.