English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
non-voting member [correct]
CONT: The committee consists of 12 people including three producers, four industry representatives, four technical experts and the Canadian Dairy Network General Manager as a non-voting member.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Organismes et associations (Admin.); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
membre sans droit de vote [correct, masculine noun]; membre sans voix délibérative [masculine noun]
CONT: Le comité compte 12 membres soient trois producteurs, quatre représentants de l’industrie, quatre experts techniques et le Directeur général du Réseau laitier canadien à titre de membre sans droit de vote.