English (Rules of Court; Penal Law)
summary conviction [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Punishable by indictment or on summary conviction.
OBS: summary conviction : term officially approved by the Terminology Committee of the Department of the Solicitor General.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit pénal)
déclaration de culpabilité par procédure sommaire [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration sommaire de culpabilité [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Punissable sur acte d'accusation ou déclaration de culpabilité par procédure sommaire.
OBS: déclaration sommaire de culpabilité : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie du ministère du Solliciteur général.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Derecho penal)
declaración de culpabilidad sumaria [correct, feminine noun]; condena en juicio sumario [correct, feminine noun]; condena sumaria [feminine noun]