English (Offences and crimes)
robbery [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Forcible stealing.
OBS: Approved by the Terminology Committee of the Department of the Solicitor General.
French (Infractions et crimes)
vol qualifié [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vol qui, par l'effet de certaines circonstances aggravantes, est puni de peines criminelles et se trouve ainsi qualifié de crime.
OBS: Terme approuvé par le Comité de terminologie du ministère du Solliciteur général.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
robo con agravantes [correct, masculine noun]