English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
Governor General's Rose Bowl [correct]
OBS: List of Awards, Scholarships and Prizes given in the name of the Governor General, in 1994. Administered by the Organizing Committee of the "Governor General' s" Tournament. Annual. Winning Ladies Lawn Bowling Team.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
Governor General's Rose Bowl [correct]
OBS: Liste de prix, bourses et récompenses décernés au nom du Gouverneur général, en 1994. Administré par le Comité d'organisation du Tournoi de boulingrin du Gouverneur général. Annuelle, Coupe décernée à l'équipe féminine gagnante.