English (Penal Administration)
Fingerprint Section [correct]; FPS [correct]
OBS: Officially approved by the Terminology Committee of the Department of the Solicitor General.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
Section des empreintes digitales [correct, feminine noun]; SED [correct]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie du ministère du Solliciteur général.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
Sección de Huellas Digitales [feminine noun]