English (Loans; Trade; Foreign Trade)
medium-term credit [correct]
CONT: Insurance is available to cover sales of general commodities and services normally made on short credit terms of up to 180 days, agricultural products sold on credit terms of up to three years, and goods and services made on medium-term credit of up to five years.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
crédit à moyen terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'exportateur peut souscrire une assurance qui protégera ses ventes de produits et services généraux à crédit à court terme jusqu'à concurrence de 180 jours, ses ventes de produits agricoles pendant une période maximale de trois ans et ses ventes de biens et de services à crédit à moyen terme pendant au plus cinq ans.
Spanish (Préstamos; Comercio; Comercio exterior)
crédito a mediano plazo [correct, masculine noun]; crédito a medio plazo [correct, masculine noun, Spain]