English (Foreign Trade; Translation (General))
general commodities [correct]
CONT: The main types of exports covered on short-term credit, usually not exceeding six months, are as follows : raw materials and semi-processed goods; consumer goods and general commodities; engineering, construction, technical, and similar services.
French (Commerce extérieur; Traduction (Généralités))
produits de base généraux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Voici les principaux types de biens exportés qui sont couverts à court terme, c'est-à-dire sur une période n'excédant pas six mois : matières premières et biens semi-finis; biens de consommation et produits de base généraux; ingénierie, construction, services techniques et autres services semblables.