English (Sales (Marketing); Trade)
general distribution
CONT: General distribution. Commodities whose sales depend upon maximum customer exposure are usually distributed on a general or "buckshot" basis.
French (Vente; Commerce)
distribution ouverte [feminine noun]
OBS: Consiste à vendre à tous les marchands susceptibles de vendre le produit.