English (Economics; Materials Handling)
bulk commodity [correct]
OBS: In general, large amounts or units of any goods or commodity, or large amounts in a single package. In another sense, large amounts not exactly measured, counted, or weighed, but sold or bought by quantity or approximate volume. Also, unpacked, loose, or without a special container.
French (Économique; Manutention)
marchandise en vrac [correct, feminine noun]; produit en vrac [masculine noun]