English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
general common elements [correct, plural]
CONT: The part of the property owned in common by the owners of the units, in addition to being known as the "common elements, "is known as "common property" and is also referred to as... "general common elements".... [Rosenberg, 1969, p. 1-11].
OBS: general common elements : term usually used in the plural.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
parties communes générales [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: parties communes générales : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: parties communes générales : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).