English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers)
cantilever shelf [correct]
CONT: Frigidaire, General Electric and Kenmore all had cantilever shelves that hooked into slotted rails at the back of the refrigerator compartment.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques)
clayette en porte-à-faux [correct, feminine noun]