English (Arms Control)
general and complete disarmament [correct, NATO]; GCD [correct, NATO]
OBS: general and complete disarmament : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Contrôle des armements)
désarmement général et total [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; désarmement général et complet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: désarmement général et total; désarmement général et complet : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.