English (Artificial Intelligence)
property inheritance [correct]
DEF: In a semantic net, the passing of values from the general concept to the more specific one.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
héritage de propriétés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transmission des propriétés d'une classe vers ses sous-classes.