English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Earthmoving; Technical Surveys)
levelling drawing [correct, standardized]; leveling drawing [correct]
DEF: A drawing which records the level of points which have been levelled. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: Comprehensive range of consultancy services include concept designing, execution drawings, detailed specifications and cost estimates for the following : Architectural and Civil :... Preparation of overall plot plan.... Preparation of general site grading and leveling drawings.
OBS: leveling drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Terrassement; Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage))
dessin de nivellement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin consignant le niveau des points ayant fait l'objet d'un nivellement. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: dessin de nivellement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.