English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
non-additive animation [correct]
CONT: This more general concept of a base value is termed the underlying value. Animations that add to the underlying value are described as additive animations. Animations that override the underlying value are referred to as non-additive animations.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
animation non-additive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les animations qui ajoutent à la valeur sous-jacente sont dites animations additives. Les animations qui surclassent la valeur sous-jacente sont dites non-additives.