English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
adjudicative fact [correct]
CONT: Adjudicative facts: factual matters concerning the parties to an administrative proceeding as contrasted with legislative facts which are general and usually do not touch individual questions of particular parties to a proceeding.
OBS: Facts which concern a person's intent, as contrasted with general policy issues.
OBS: ... adjudicative facts are so named because they pertain to the factual basis of the case ... legislative facts concern matters of law and policy.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
fait d'intérêt privé [correct, masculine noun]