English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
supportive treatment [correct]; supporting treatment [correct]
DEF: An adjunctive therapy aimed at maintaining the patient's strength and general condition [or at controlling the side effects of the curative treatment].
OBS: It may be specific for the disorder or symptomatic to relieve symptoms without affecting a cure.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
traitement de soutien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement d'appoint visant à améliorer l'état général du patient ou à soulager les effets secondaires du traitement curatif.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
tratamiento de apoyo [masculine noun]