English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
engine trend monitoring program [correct]
CONT: General Electric Engine Trend Monitoring Program. An engine condition monitoring program was developed by General Electric to track engine health, with the aim of providing an opportunity for early fault detection.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
programme de surveillance des tendances du moteur [correct, masculine noun]; programme de dépistage d'ennuis mécaniques [masculine noun]
CONT: Le moteur étant le composant le plus critique de l'avion, il doit être surveillé de près. La mise en œuvre d'un système ou d'un programme de surveillance des tendances du moteur permettra d'améliorer la sécurité aérienne.