English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
engine condition monitoring computer [correct]
CONT: After nearly a year's preparatory work, a data link has been established between Lufthansa's engine condition monitoring computer in Frankfurt and General Electric' s facility at Evendale, Ohio.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
ordinateur de surveillance de l'état des moteurs [masculine noun]