English (Corporate Management (General))
maintenance area
OBS: A general locality in which are grouped a number of activities for the purpose of maintaining materiel or restoring materiel to a serviceable condition.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
zone de maintien
OBS: Emplacement commun groupant un certain nombre de services consacrés à l'entretien ou à la remise en état du matériel.