English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
ready to finish
OBS: A general mill term applied to size and condition of a product prior to the final drawing or rolling operation.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
état avant opération finale
OBS: Terme général appliqué à la dimension et aux conditions d'un produit avant son étirage ou son laminage final.