English (Photography)
all-weather film [correct]
DEF: A film material suitable for general requirements and giving satisfactory results irrespective of weather conditions.
French (Photographie)
pellicule toute-saison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sorte d'émulsion universelle, qui permet la photographie en toute saison avec des résultats fort satisfaisants.