English (Protective Clothing; Clothing (Military))
anti-contact glove
CONT: The CTS [Clothe the Soldier] project addresses handwear requirements in three(3) climatic conditions for both general purpose and specialist use. The general purpose handwear... usages are :... extreme cold weather which concerns both the arctic mittens and a high tactility anti-contact glove, suited for limited extreme cold weather exposure.
French (Vêtements de protection; Habillement (Militaire))
gant anti-contact [masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de prévenir les engelures, les travailleurs devraient porter des gants anti-contact.