English (Law of Contracts (common law); Transport of Goods; Real Estate)
general terms and conditions [correct, standardized]
DEF: Terms and conditions of a contract describing standard general provisions.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Transport de marchandises; Immobilier)
conditions générales [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Conditions d'un contrat qui décrivent des dispositions générales courantes.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.