English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
ski conditions [correct, plural, officially approved]
CONT: The ski conditions are excellent. [Example approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.]
OBS: "Ski conditions" is about the "conditions" in general. For example the ski conditions could be poor at low elevations because its early season and the low snowdepth means there is lots of rock and bushes still. Or ski conditions could be pretty good late in the season because the crevasses on the glaciers are well filled in and travel is easier.
OBS: ski conditions: term officially approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
conditions de ski [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
CONT: Les conditions de ski sont excellentes. [Exemple entériné par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.]
OBS: conditions de ski : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.