English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Ecology (General); Meteorology; Soils (Agriculture))
erosion [correct]
DEF: The gradual wearing away of land by water, wind and general weather conditions; the diminishing of property by the elements.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Écologie (Généralités); Météorologie; Sols (Agriculture))
érosion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ablation de terre et transport des particules arrachées au terrain par l'eau courante (érosion hydrique), les glaciers, le vent (érosion éolienne) et les vagues (érosion maritime).
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología); Ecología (Generalidades); Meteorología; Suelos (Agricultura))
erosión [feminine noun]