English (Meteorology)
baric topography [correct]; pressure topography; height pattern; isobaric topography
DEF: General geometrical configuration of the distribution of geopotential height on an isobaric surface or on a thickness chart, or of atmospheric pressure on a constant-height chart(e. g., mean sea-level surface chart).
French (Météorologie)
topographie barique [correct, feminine noun]; relief isobarique [masculine noun]; topographie isobarique [feminine noun]
DEF: Configuration de la distribution des hauteurs géopotentielles sur une surface isobare ou sur une carte d'épaisseurs, ou de la pression atmosphérique sur une carte à altitude constante (p. ex. carte de surface au niveau moyen de la mer).
Spanish (Meteorología)
topografía bárica [feminine noun]
DEF: Configuración geométrica general de la distribución de las alturas geopotenciales en una superficie isobárica o en un mapa de espesores, o de la presión atmosférica en un mapa de altitud constante (por ejemplo, mapa de superficie al nivel medio del mar).