English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
monetary consideration [correct]
CONT: In general, if the fair value of the monetary consideration is less than 10% of the estimated fair value of the total consideration given up or received, the transaction would be considered non-monetary.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
contrepartie monétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En général, lorsque la juste valeur de la contrepartie monétaire représente moins de 10% de la juste valeur estimative de la contrepartie totale donnée ou reçue, l'opération est considérée comme étant non monétaire.