English (Landscape Architecture)
landscape maintenance [correct]
CONT: Landscape maintenance refers to the general upkeep of exterior site spaces, including both hard and plant materials. The initial maintenance program on a site is the contractor's responsibility. A maintenance agreement for the period of construction and after is usually included in the tender documents as part of the landscape contract. It continues usually for four to six weeks after the project is finished and includes a one-year replacement guarantee for plant material. After this period, maintenance becomes the owner's responsibility.
French (Architecture paysagère)
entretien paysager [correct, masculine noun]