English (Animal Husbandry)
consultant in the general area of cattle breeding and genetics
CONT: Dr. Cooper apparently still practices as a consultant in the general area of cattle breeding and genetics.
French (Élevage des animaux)
conseiller en matière d'élevage et de génétique animale [masculine noun]