English (Law of Contracts (common law))
prospective frustration [correct]
OBS: A claim that a contract has been discharged may be made before there has actually been any(or any sufficiently serious) interference with performance, on the ground that supervening events have made it highly probable that there will be such interference. As a general rule, the effect of those events must then be determined by reference to the time when they occur.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
impossibilité anticipative d'exécution [correct, feminine noun]