English (Law of Contracts (common law))
changes clause [United States]
DEF: A clause in a contract giving a contracting officer the right to make unilateral changes to a contract, provided that the changes are within the general scope of the contract.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
clause de modification unilatérale [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
cláusula de modificación unilateral [feminine noun]