English (Government Contracts)
administrative contract [correct]
CONT: A fundamental characteristic of the administrative contract is that it presupposes an inequality of interests between the parties (since one of them represents the public interest). ... Also fundamental to this form of contract is the idea that the contractor is a participant in the furtherance of public purposes ...
OBS: The administrative contract is found in French law and falls within the exclusive jurisdiction of the administrative courts.
OBS: administrative contract : Not to be confused with "government contract" and "Crown contract, "as used in some jurisdictions such as the United Kingdom, Canada and the United States. Government contracts(or Crown contracts) are governed by the general rules of contracts, and unlike administrative contracts, they are not different in nature from private contracts.
French (Marchés publics)
contrat administratif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat passé par une personne publique ou pour son compte et soumis à la compétence et au droit administratifs soit par disposition expresse de la loi, soit en raison de la présence de clauses exorbitantes du droit commun dans ses stipulations, soit parce qu'il confère à son titulaire une participation directe à l'exécution d'une activité de service public.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
contrato administrativo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Administración satisface sus necesidades por sí misma o por medio de individuos, compañías o empresas con los cuales contrata su realización. Estos contratos (contratos administrativos) son de dos clases: civiles o privados, y públicos (contratos administrativos propiamente dichos, llamados usualmente contratas).