English (Organization Planning)
recommitment [correct]
OBS: The recommitment process is in place to allow the Office of the Auditor General to extend allotted time for a contract after this time has been decommitted.
French (Planification d'organisation)
renouvellement de l'engagement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un des objectifs du programme] est de renforcer la vision d'ensemble et le renouvellement de l'engagement professionnel.