English (Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
general scope of work [correct]
CONT: Performance management strategy requirements identified in this section describe the general scope of work that the contractor will be required to perform and that PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will monitor and assess by measuring performance against key performance indicators(KPIs).
French (Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
portée générale des travaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les exigences énoncées dans la présente section décrivent la portée générale des travaux que l'entrepreneur devra exécuter et que TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] surveillera et évaluera en mesurant le rendement obtenu en fonction d'indicateurs de rendement clés (IRC).