English (IT Security; Public Administration)
technical context [correct]
DEF: A component of a departmental or domain security control profile [that] defines in general terms the technical environment that might influence the selection of the profile's security controls.
French (Sécurité des TI; Administration publique)
contexte technique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composant d'un profil de contrôle de sécurité d'un domaine ou d'un ministère [qui] définit en termes généraux l'environnement technique susceptible d'influer sur le choix de contrôles de sécurité du profil.