English (Taxation)
general corporate tax rate [correct]
CONT: The reduction of the general corporate tax rate from 28% to 21% will bring more neutrality between the different sectors, particularly providing more relief to the newer knowledge-based or high-tech companies.
French (Fiscalité)
taux général d'imposition des sociétés [correct, masculine noun]; taux général de l'impôt des sociétés [masculine noun]
CONT: L'abaissement du taux général d'imposition des sociétés, qui passera de 28 % à 21 %, se traduira par une plus grande neutralité fiscale entre les divers secteurs et allégera le fardeau fiscal des industries du savoir ou de haute technologie plus nouvelles.