English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
Exterior Alkyd Primer for Wood [correct, Canada]
OBS: A standard prepared by the Canadian General Standards Board and approved by the Standards Council of Canada. Ottawa : 2000. National Standard of Canada CAN/CGSB-1. 189-2000.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
Peinture d'impression, d'extérieur, aux résines alkydes, pour le bois [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Norme préparée par l'Office des normes générales du Canada et approuvée par le Conseil canadien des normes. Ottawa : 2000. Norme nationale du Canada CAN/CGSB-1.189-2000.