English (Personnel Management (General); Health Institutions; Health Law)
managerial personnel [correct]
CONT: In addition to its director general, the board of directors of the Corporation [d’urgences-santé] is composed of the following persons appointed by the Government who shall become members upon their appointment : 1) one member appointed after consultation with Ville de Montréal from among the members of its council or among its managerial personnel...
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Établissements de santé; Droit de la santé)
employés-cadres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Outre son directeur général, le conseil d'administration de la Corporation [d'urgence-santé] est composé des personnes suivantes nommées par le gouvernement qui deviennent membres au fur et à mesure de leur nomination : 1) un membre nommé après consultation de la Ville de Montréal, parmi les membres de son conseil ou parmi ses employés-cadres [...]
OBS: employés-cadres : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.