English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Fine Arts (General))
Governor General's Awards in Visual and Media Arts [correct]
OBS: The Governor General s Awards in Visual and Media Arts, Canada's foremost distinctions for excellence in these artistic disciplines, were presented for the first time in 2000. The Canada Council for the Arts funds and administers the awards.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Beaux-arts (Généralités))
Prix du Gouverneur général en arts visuels et en arts médiatiques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les Prix du Gouverneur général en arts visuels et en arts médiatiques, les plus prestigieuses distinctions au Canada dans les domaines des arts visuels et des arts médiatiques, ont été décernés pour la première fois en 2000. Le Conseil des Arts du Canada assure le financement et l'administration de ces prix.