English (Organization Planning; Security; Records Management (Management))
declassification program [correct]; downgrading program [correct]
CONT: Declassification Programmes... In general we suggest that departments should be constantly reminded of the value of downgrading documents and that officers should seize any opportunity to amend the classifications of papers that come to their attention in the course of their duties.
French (Planification d'organisation; Sécurité; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
programme de déclassification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme fixant les objectifs à réaliser, les étapes à franchir et les moyens à utiliser dans le cadre des opérations visant à abaisser le degré de classification de sécurité des documents.