English (Finance; Translation (General))
funding picture
CONT: The following schedule is a summary of the funding picture for the Office [of the Auditor General], including restraint, for five years. It shows the lapse each year as between a "forced lapse"(amount the Office agreed to lapse as its contribution to restraint) and the operational lapse(amount lapsed in the ordinary course of operations).
French (Finances; Traduction (Généralités))
situation de financement [feminine noun]
CONT: Le tableau qui suit résume la situation de financement du Bureau [du vérificateur général], y compris les restrictions, pour cinq ans. Il fait état des péremptions de chaque année en établissant une distinction entre les «péremptions forcées» (sommes que le Bureau a accepté de laisser se périmer au titre de sa contribution aux restrictions) et les péremptions opérationnelles (sommes périmées dans le cours normal des opérations).