English (Educational Psychology)
psychoeducational
DEF: Pertaining to the psychological aspects of the learning process in general or of progress and adjustment in school or course.
French (Psychologie scolaire)
psychopédagogique
DEF: Relatif à la psychopédagogie.
OBS: psychopédagogie : Utilisation pédagogique de la psychologie.