English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private dispute settlement process [correct]
CONT: … in the course of dispute settlement by means of international arbitration, arbitral tribunals are in general more readily disposed and able to apply non-State rules of law. This is due in part to the peculiarity of arbitration as a private dispute settlement process ordinarily outside the regular domestic judicial system.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
processus privé de règlement des différends [correct, masculine noun]; processus privé de règlement des litiges [correct, masculine noun]