English (Military Law; Courts)
court martial [correct]
OBS: Includes a General Court Martial, a Special General Court Martial, a Disciplinary Court Martial and a Standing Court Martial.
French (Droit militaire; Tribunaux)
cour martiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La cour martiale pouvant siéger sous les différentes appellations de cour martiale générale, cour martiale générale spéciale, cour martiale disciplinaire ou cour martiale permanente.