English (Military (General); Military Administration; Military Law)
convening order [correct]
DEF: A direction for trial by a Special General Court Martial(SGMC) or Standing Court Martial(SCM).
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire; Droit militaire)
ordre de convocation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordre de procès devant une cour martiale générale spéciale (CMGS) ou une cour martiale permanente (CMP).