English (Aeroindustry)
monolithic structure [correct]
OBS: Contains general coverage of those devices having integrated components, in monolithic structure, which perform complete circuit functions.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
structure monolithique
OBS: Contient une description générale des dispositifs comportant des circuits intégrés, de structures monolithiques, qui remplissent les fonctions d'un circuit complet.