English (Food Safety)
inspection coverage [correct]; inspection rate [correct]
CONT: [The figure] demonstrates a good inspection coverage(percentage of sites that had a general inspection out of total licenced facilities) of marine finfish sites and an increase in coverage in shellfish sites.
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
couverture d'inspection [correct, feminine noun]; taux d'inspection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La figure [...] présente une bonne couverture d'inspection (pourcentage de sites ayant subi une inspection générale parmi toutes les installations autorisées) des sites de poissons marins à nageoires et une augmentation de la couverture des sites de mollusques et de crustacés.