English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
plug-in assembly [correct]
OBS: Printed circuit card assemblies. Contains general coverage of plug-in assemblies or sub-assemblies which perform a complete circuit function and are used on more than one specific system.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
ensemble enfichable
OBS: Contient une description des ensembles ou sous-ensembles enfichables, qui remplissent la fonction d'un circuit complet et qui sont utilisés dans plusieurs systèmes différents.