English (Satellite Telecommunications)
satcom services [correct, plural]
CONT: Since the early 1980's, the RCN has employed satellites as part of their communications network and over the years, the system has grown into a highly complex web. A general purpose SATCOM system can : Provide national coverage via leased domestic SATCOM services. Provide global coverage via leased SATCOM services. Provide protection against unauthorized access to the satellite command link.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
services de télécommunication par satellite [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Globalstar Canada, une société de télécommunications par satellite, a annoncé aujourd'hui que Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada lui ont accordé une offre à commandes principale et nationale (OCPN). À compter de ce jour, divers ministères et organismes du gouvernement du Canada peuvent acheter des combinés mobiles par satellite de Globalstar pour assurer leurs services de télécommunication par satellite.