English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
survey test [correct]
DEF: tests designed to yield reasonably accurate information concerning the general level of accomplishment of a whole class or group. Emphasis is upon breath of coverage and actual state of affairs, rather than upon details or upon discovery of causal factors.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de survey [masculine noun]
DEF: Test destiné à mesurer les connaissances d'une population dans une matière, en vue de déterminer les normes de performance pour cette population. En raison de l'étendue du domaine habituellement exploré, le test de survey à forme unique ne va qu'à l'essentiel. Dans ce cas, il ne permet pas de diagnostic fin.