English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
FIS creditor department [correct]
CONT: As a general rule, the FIS Creditor Department will initiate the IS [interdepartmental settlement] Request for the majority of IS transactions between FIS Departments, via the SPS [Standard Payment System] on-line facility or by Bulk Input file.
OBS: FIS: Financial Information Strategy
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
ministère créancier conforme à la SIF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, le ministère créancier conforme à la SIF lance la demande de RI [règlement interministériel] par l'entremise de la fonction en ligne du SNP [Système normalisé des paiements] ou d'un fichier de saisie globale.
OBS: SIF : Stratégie d'information financière