English (Corporate Management (General))
world culture [correct]
CONT: For example, Matsushita's creed is :"Through our industrial activities, we strive to foster progress, to promote the general welfare of society and to devote ourselves to furthering the development of world culture. "
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
culture mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, le credo de la Matsushita est le suivant : «Par nos activités industrielles, nous nous efforçons de promouvoir le progrès, d'accroître le bien-être général de la société et de nous consacrer à l'essor de la culture mondiale.