English (Foreign Trade; International Law)
customary international law [correct]; international customary law [correct]
CONT: Customary international law are those aspects of international law that derive from custom. Along with general principles of law and treaties, custom is considered by the International Court of Justice, jurists, the United Nations, and its member states to be among the primary sources of international law.
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Commerce extérieur; Droit international)
droit international coutumier [correct, masculine noun]; coutume des nations [feminine noun]; droit des gens coutumier [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Derecho internacional)
derecho internacional consuetudinario [correct, masculine noun]