English (Tort Law (common law))
reasonably contemplated result [correct]
CONT: General Damages-Those losses that are a natural and probable or ar reasonably contemplated result of the breach(subject to principles of remoteness).
French (Droit des délits (common law))
résultat raisonnablement envisageable [correct, masculine noun]