English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Agricultural Economics)
agricultural insurance [correct]; farm insurance [correct]; farmer insurance [correct]; farming insurance
CONT: Agricultural insurance may contain the following protections : Farm buildings and equipment; Main and secondary residences of the insured; Agricultural instruments; Farm products; Machinery damages; Operating loss; Animals; Risk of pollution; General liability.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Économie agricole)
assurance agricole [correct, feminine noun]; assurance exploitation agricole [feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance agricole s'adresse à tous les producteurs agricoles, quels que soient leurs types de production (animaux, céréales, sirop d'érable, fruits et légumes, etc.) et la taille de leur exploitation [...]