English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
non-material loss [correct]; intangible loss [correct]
CONT: Compensation for injured feelings or loss of expected enjoyment is not inconsistent with a general limitation of damages to compensation, and, though earlier cases denied them recent cases have awarded damages for such non-material losses.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
perte immatérielle [correct, feminine noun]