English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
hierarchical circuit design [correct]
CONT: The LOGICIAN's general purpose, UNIX-like distributed operating system services a network of non-degradable workstations and supports sophisticated database management software for hierarchical circuit design.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
conception hiérarchique de circuits [proposal, feminine noun]