English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Government Accounting)
tax supported debt [correct, United States]
CONT: Moody's Investors Service Inc. lowered the state of Louisiana's general obligation bond rating to Baa-1 form single-A. The rating affects $3. 52 billion of Louisiana's tax supported debt outstanding.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Comptabilité publique)
dette financée par les recettes fiscales [proposal, feminine noun]