English (General Vocabulary; Foreign Trade)
general moratorium [correct]
CONT: Loan pre-disbursement insurance provides cover for the following specified commercial and political risks :... a general moratorium on external debt...
French (Vocabulaire général; Commerce extérieur)
moratoire général [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'assurance préalable au versement du prêt protège l'exportateur contre les sinistres découlant des risques commerciaux et politiques suivants : [...] moratoire général sur la dette extérieure [...]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Comercio exterior)
moratoria general [correct, feminine noun]