English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
condominium owner [correct]
CONT: Condominium ownership is popular in many urban and resort areas due to the general scarcity of desirable and usable land and the advantages of fee ownership and apartment living.... Each condominium owner has exclusive ownership of his or her individual unit but must, nevertheless, comply with the requirements of the declaration, bylaws, and house rules set up for the protection and comfort of all the condominium owners.(Reilly, 1977, p. 88)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire de condominium [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriétaire de condominium : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).