English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Agriculture - General; Cartography)
agrometeorological map [correct]
CONT: Even though tables and charts allow the indication or the results of the occurrence of adverse phenomena, and the response of a crop in a given region, they do not provide the spatial visualization of these parameters or their degree of occurrence in different time frames. In order to make this information more readily understood by the general users and by the decision makers, these data are transformed into agrometeorological maps.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Agriculture - Généralités; Cartographie)
carte agrométéorologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe plusieurs sites à saveur agrométéorologique aux États-Unis [...]. Ces sites offrent des cartes agrométéorologiques qui facilitent le suivi des grandes cultures (maïs, blé, soya, etc.), notamment des cartes de prévision des précipitations ainsi que des températures minimum et maximum.