English (Paleontology)
tarphycone [correct]
OBS: (...) a number of terms are commonly applied to [nautiloid conchs] to express [the] degree of coiling and general shape :"serpenticone, tarphycone"(...)
French (Paléontologie)
tarphycône [correct, adjective]
OBS: La coquille [de nautile] est dite (...) "tarphycône" quand les tours y sont tangents (...)