English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
custom bond
OBS: These bonds vary considerably in the degree of hazard involved, and in general are underwritten on the basis of the applicant's experience in the business in question and his financial status.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
cautionnement en douane
OBS: Il existe un grand nombre de cautionnements en douane appropriés au risque particulier dont ils font l'objet. La souscription repose généralement sur l'expérience professionnelle et la situation financière du proposant.