English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
two tracks [plural]
CONT: Two tracks can be executed at any gait and is an oblique movement at a somewhat less than 45 degree angle to the direction of the general movement. During it the outside fore leg and the outside hind leg move ahead of and across the inside legs.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
travail sur deux pistes [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] marche oblique vers l'avant et de côté, sous un angle moyen compris entre la direction à laquelle il fait face et une oblique à 45 degrés.
CONT: [...] dans tout travail sur deux pistes, le cheval est obligé de croiser ses membres deux à deux.