English (Postal Service Operation)
mail sortation [correct]; mail sorting [correct]; sortation [correct]; sorting [correct]; mail sort [correct]; sort [correct]
DEF: [The] separation or division of mail according to post offices, transportation routes, counties, provinces, states or countries, or according to local delivery methods, e. g. general delivery, post office boxes, letter carrier routes, or postal station separations.
French (Exploitation postale)
tri du courrier [correct, masculine noun]; tri [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répartition ou séparation du courrier par bureau de poste, moyen de transport, comté, province, État ou pays, ou bien par mode de livraison local (poste restante, cases postales, itinéraires de facteur ou succursales postales).
Spanish (Explotación postal)
clasificación del correo [correct, feminine noun]