English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
shipping conditions [correct, plural]; Shp. Cond. [correct]
DEF: The general shipping strategy for the delivery of goods to Customers(i. e. courier, mail, etc.).
OBS: The values associated with this field are: 01 Standard; Z1 Mail (Postal); Z2 Pick-up; Z3 Carrier; Z4 Internal Mail.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
conditions d'expédition [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Stratégie générale d'expédition des marchandises aux clients (p. ex. courrier, messagerie).
OBS: Les valeurs connexes sont : 01 régulier; Z1 Courrier; Z2 ramassage; Z3 messager; Z4 courrier interne.