English (Post Offices; Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Correspondence)
boxholder mail [correct]; box mail [correct]
CONT: Boxholder Mail. Parcels, packages of mail, shortpaid items, etc., addressed to box holders and held in the general delivery section may be delivered to the boxholder or his representative at the general delivery counter subject to the presentation of the relevant notice card and payment of any charges due.
OBS: For source PCEXP-E, 1974, see p. 5 of the section entitled "General Delivery", dated 1974, in the Canadian P. O. D. 's Manual of Operating Procedures for Staff Post Offices, Parts A-C. For source PCEXP-E, 1975, see the section entitled "Operating Procedure for Revenue Offices", dates 1975, in the Canadian P. O. D. 's Manual of Operating Procedures for Staff Post Offices, Parts R-U.
French (Bureaux de poste; Levée et distribution du courrier; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
courrier des cases postales; courrier adressé aux cases postales
CONT: Révision du courrier des cases postales. (...) Afin d'éviter que soient retardés les objets de correspondance qui auraient été placés par erreur dans les cases, révisez le courrier déposé dans les cases qui ne sont pas vidées régulièrement.
OBS: Pour la source PCEXP-F, voir la section intitulée "Procédés d'exploitation à l'usage des bureaux à commission", datée 1975, dans la partie A-C du Manuel des procédés d'exploitation pour les bureaux urbains (ministère des postes du Canada).