English (Internet and Telematics)
Internet Protocol redirection [correct]; IP redirection [correct]
CONT: The three main techniques for content delivery are : HTTP redirection, Internet Protocol(IP) redirection, and domain name system(DNS) redirection. In general, DNS redirection is the most effective technique.
French (Internet et télématique)
redirection IP [correct, feminine noun]; redirection par protocole IP [correct, feminine noun]