English (Government Contracts)
competitive standing offer [correct]
CONT: ... the Department had established a competitive standing offer with a number of firms, including the selected supplier, all of whom the Department considered capable of performing the general type of work contracted for in this instance.
French (Marchés publics)
offre à commandes concurrentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur reconnaît que le présent contrat a été attribué à l'issue d’une offre à commandes concurrentielle.