English (Personnel Management (General); Military Organization)
general specification non-commissioned members [correct, officially approved]; GSNCM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: general specification non-commissioned members; GSNCM : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Organisation militaire)
description des exigences militaires fondamentales – militaires du rang [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DEMFMR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: description des exigences militaires fondamentales – militaires du rang; DEMFMR : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.