English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Organization)
general officer list [correct, officially approved]; GOL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: general officer list; GOL : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Organisation militaire)
liste des officiers généraux [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; L OG [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liste des officiers généraux; L OG : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.